Skip to main content
pcu@plgsp.gov.np
(977-1) 5357(389/596)
Search
Main navigation
Home
About
News/Notice
Province
Koshi
Madhesh Province
Bagmati Province
Gandaki Province
Lumbini Province
Karnali Province
Sudurpashchim Province
Resources
National Steering Committee (NSC)
National Executive Committee (NEC)
Technical Assistance Sub-Committee (TASC)
NAFRMSC
ASIP Related Information
Progress Report
View all resources
Staff Information
Current Staff
Former Staff
Events
Donate Now
Latest News
Training of Trainers (ToT) to staff of the Province Ministries and subordinated office
Orientation on role and responsibilities of Parliamentary committee to Province Assembly members completed
Capacity building training on Integrated organic agriculture and farm design training to JT/JTA of LG Staffs
List of Former Staff
Breadcrumb
Home
-
List of Former Staff
Program Unit
- Any -
Programme Coordination Unit
PCGG-Koshi
PPIU- Koshi
PCGG-Madhesh Province
PPIU- Madhesh Province
PCGG-Bagamati Province
PPIU- Bagamati Province
PCGG-Gandaki Province
PPIU- Gandaki Province
PCGG- Lumbini Province
PPIU- Lumbini Province
PCGG- Karnali Province
PPIU- Karnali Province
PCGG- Sudurpaschim Province
PPIU- Sudurpaschim Province
Designation
- Any -
Account and Finance Officer
Account Officer
Admin and Finance Assistant
Administrative Officer
Capacity Development Expert
Computer Operator
Coordination and Monitoring Specialist
Curriculum Development Expert
Driver
Executive Director
Federal Governance Expert cum DP Coordinator
GESI Expert
GESI Specialist
Human Resources and Liaison Specialist
Infrastructure Development Expert
Innovative Partnership Fund Expert
IT and e-Governance Specialist
Local Governance Expert
Monitoring and Reporting Expert
National Programme Director
National Programme Manager
Program Assistant
Programme Associate
Provincial Program Director
Public Financial Management Expert
Public Financial Management Specialist
Section Officer
IT and e-Governance Expert
Provincial Program Manager
Governance cum Legal Expert
Sort by
Duty Station (field_duty_station)
Order
Asc
Desc
National Programme Director
Ram Kumar Mahato
National Programme Director
Programme Coordination Unit
Worked from:
2023-09
Till:
2023-12
Balaram Rijal
National Programme Director
Programme Coordination Unit
Worked from:
2022-07
Till:
2023-09
Gopi Krishna Khanal
National Programme Director
Programme Coordination Unit
Worked from:
2020-09
Till:
2022-07
Jaynarayan Acharya
National Programme Director
Programme Coordination Unit
Worked from:
2019-09
Till:
2020-09
Provincial Program Director
Krishna Prasad Sapkota
Provincial Program Director
PPIU- Koshi
Worked from:
Till:
Mr.Madhav Prasad Pokhrel
Provincial Program Director
PPIU- Koshi
Worked from:
Till:
Nurhari Khatiwada
Provincial Program Director
PPIU- Madhesh Province
Worked from:
2022-09
Till:
Shivnath Paudel
Provincial Program Director
PPIU- Madhesh Province
Worked from:
Till:
Binod Kumar Bhattarai
Provincial Program Director
PPIU- Bagamati Province
Worked from:
Till:
Shivaram Gelal
Provincial Program Director
PPIU- Bagamati Province
Worked from:
Till:
Manamaya Bhattarai Pangeni
Provincial Program Director
PPIU- Gandaki Province
Worked from:
Till:
Ramprasad Pandey
Provincial Program Director
PPIU- Lumbini Province
Worked from:
Till:
Suman Ghimire
Provincial Program Director
PPIU- Lumbini Province
Worked from:
Till:
Tubaraj Pokhrel
Provincial Program Director
PPIU- Sudurpaschim Province
Worked from:
Till:
Provincial Program Director
Ram Krishna Pudasaini
Provincial Program Director
PPIU- Madhesh Province
Worked from:
Till:
2024-03
National Programme Manager
Bhupendra Sapkota
National Programme Manager
Programme Coordination Unit
Worked from:
2023-03
Till:
2024-04
National Programme Manager
Hemraj Aryal
National Programme Manager
Programme Coordination Unit
Worked from:
2022-08
Till:
2023-03
Chiranjivi Timsina
National Programme Manager
Programme Coordination Unit
Worked from:
2020-09
Till:
2022-08
Ramesh Adhikari
National Programme Manager
Programme Coordination Unit
Worked from:
2019-09
Till:
2020-09
Provincial Program Manager
Bipin Thakur
Provincial Program Manager
PPIU- Madhesh Province
Worked from:
2022-09
Till:
2023-05
Rupesh Kumar Sah
Provincial Program Manager
PPIU- Madhesh Province
Worked from:
Till:
Badri Bahadur Pathak
Provincial Program Manager
PPIU- Bagamati Province
Worked from:
Till:
Thamman Singh Gautam
Provincial Program Manager
PPIU- Gandaki Province
Worked from:
Till:
2023-09
Bhabishor Ghimire
Provincial Program Manager
PPIU- Lumbini Province
Worked from:
Till:
Monitoring and Reporting Expert
Prakash Budthapa
Monitoring and Reporting Expert
PPIU- Karnali Province
Worked from:
Till:
Administrative Officer
Rajan Thapa
Administrative Officer
Programme Coordination Unit
Worked from:
2022-08
Till:
2023-03
Hari Guragain
Administrative Officer
Programme Coordination Unit
Worked from:
2019-08
Till:
2022-06
Governance cum Legal Expert
Subas Yadav
Governance cum Legal Expert
PPIU- Lumbini Province
Worked from:
Till:
GESI Expert
Madan Singh Bagchan
GESI Expert
PCGG-Madhesh Province
Worked from:
2022-05
Till:
Nar Maya Sunwar
GESI Expert
PCGG- Lumbini Province
Worked from:
Till:
Local Governance Expert
Prem Narayan Shrestha
Local Governance Expert
PCGG- Lumbini Province
Worked from:
Till:
Curriculum Development Expert
Ganesh Prasad Joshi
Curriculum Development Expert
PCGG- Karnali Province
Worked from:
Till:
GESI Expert
Indra maya Shanakar (Shrestha)
GESI Expert
PCGG- Sudurpaschim Province
Worked from:
Till:
Capacity Development Expert
Navaraj Nepali
Capacity Development Expert
PCGG- Sudurpaschim Province
Worked from:
Till:
Shekhar Karki
Capacity Development Expert
PCGG-Koshi
Worked from:
Till:
Infrastructure Development Expert
Rachit Shrestha
Infrastructure Development Expert
PCGG- Sudurpaschim Province
Worked from:
Till:
Sanju Shrestha
Infrastructure Development Expert
PCGG- Lumbini Province
Worked from:
Till:
Shahnaaz Ansari
Infrastructure Development Expert
PCGG-Madhesh Province
Worked from:
2022-03
Till:
2024-02
GESI Specialist
Kirti Thapa
GESI Specialist
Programme Coordination Unit
Worked from:
2020-05
Till:
2023-05
Coordination and Monitoring Specialist
Chandra Kanta Poudel
Coordination and Monitoring Specialist
Programme Coordination Unit
Worked from:
2020-04
Till:
2023-03
Human Resources and Liaison Specialist
Dixita Silwal
Human Resources and Liaison Specialist
Programme Coordination Unit
Worked from:
2020-10
Till:
2023-03
IT and e-Governance Expert
Er. Bigyan Raj Satyal
IT and e-Governance Expert
PPIU- Gandaki Province
Worked from:
2020-09
Till:
Innovative Partnership Fund Expert
Er. Nirajan Shrestha
Innovative Partnership Fund Expert
PPIU- Gandaki Province
Worked from:
Till:
Driver
Rajan Chapagain
Driver
PCGG- Lumbini Province
Worked from:
Till:
Ramesh Lamichhane
Driver
PPIU- Sudurpaschim Province
Worked from:
Till: